Home Shows Clubs Photos Shop Junior Section Members History Officials Contact Links

Information

Newcomers Help
Rabbit Feeding
Importance of Diet
Housing
In The Garden
Seasonal Advice
Health Problems
The Five Freedoms
Codes of Practice
Colour List
Breed Standards
Breeders' Directory
Shows 2015 Shows 2016 Shows 2017

The BRC Show Diary is for Guidance only

Update 22 May 2015


Secretaries & Chairmen Please See Rule B1.6

Shows with Pet Classes are shown (Pet Class)

 

22 May
Devon County Agric Show Exeter 3* Mr D Medlock (All sections) EX5 1DJ

23 May
Devon County Agric Adult Show Exeter 3* Mr P Brasier (All Sections) EX5 1DJ
Devon County Agric Young Show Exeter 3* Mr P Brasier (All Sections EX5 1DJ
Devon County Agric COM Exeter 0* Mr M Connebear
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Exeter 3* Miss C Hollis
Southern Silver Fox RC Exeter 2* Mr P Biggs
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Exeter 2* Mr P Biggs
The Highland Rabbit & Cavy Lybster 2* Miss L Spence (all classes) CHANGE OF DATE & JUDGE
The Pultney Rabbit Club Lybster 2* Miss J Wallace (all classes) CHANGE OF DATE & JUDGE

24 May
Coventry Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr T Davies(Fancy), Mrs A Wheeler(Lops),
Mrs D Brass-Brown(Fur/Rex) PET CLASS CV2 5PY
National Flemish Giant RC Spring Coventry 3* Mrs E Massey-Beeston
National Seal & Sable Rex Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr D Jackson NEW JUDGE
Lancashire Dutch RC Pendle 2* Mr S Sproson
Pendle Fanciers Sabden 2* Mr A Swindells(Dutch), Mrs M Cawdron(Lops & RoF), Mr G Richardson( Fur/Rex) PET CLASS BB7 9EH
Welsh Lop Circle Taffs-Well 2* Mrs H Every
Welsh National Rabbit Club Taffs Well 2* Mr D Every
Welsh National RC COM Taffs Well 0* Mrs H Every

25 May
Great Harwood Agricultural Society Great Harwood 2* Mr D Gallagher (Pet Class) BB6 7TB
Northern Lop Club Corbridge 2* Mrs S Stephens
Sable Club (Northern & Scottish) Corbridge 2* Mr J Fletcher CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northumberland County Show Bywell 2* Mr V Carmichael (Fancy), Mr G Richardson(Lops),
Mr M Purdy(Fur/Rex) PET CLASS NE43 7AE
Sleaford & District Rabbit Club Heckington 2* Mr O Brasier (Fancy/Lops), Mr P Brasier (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS NG34 9RA

27 May
Suffolk Agricultural Assoc Ipswich 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey(Fancy/Lops), Miss P Otto(Fur/Rex
Eastern Counties Rex Ipswich 2* Mr P Hopkins

28 May
Suffolk Agricultural Assoc Ipswich 3* Mrs M Embry(Fancy/Lops), Mr D Sutton(Fur/Rex)
Staffordshire Agricultural Stafford 2* Mr W A Clipsham(Fancy/Lops), Mrs D Brass-
Brown(Fur/Rex)

30 May
Strathendrick Agricultural Show Drymen 2* Mr R Young G63 0BD
Scottish N/Dwarf RC Drymen 2* Mr AP Hamilton

31 May
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC YSS Yarm 2* Mrs J Dodgson
Yarm & District RC Yarm 3* Mrs C Mitcheson (Dwarfs & Jun), Mr P Brasier (ROF & Lops), Mr A Hill (Fur & Rex) TS15 9BS (Pet class)

4 June
Royal Cornwall Agricul Assoc Wadebridge 2* Mr M Cox ALL CLASSES PET CLASS
PL27 6JE

5 June
Royal Cornwall Agric Assoc Wadebridge 2* Mr I Paull ALL CLASSES PET CLASS
PL27 6JE

6 June
Mansfield Rabbit Club Selston 2* Mr P Brasier (Fancy/Lop), Mr R Everitt (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS NG16 6EE
Mansfield Rabbit Club Selston 1* Mr C Harris(Fancy/Lop), Mrs J Taylor(Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS NG16 6EE
Royal Cornwall Agric Assoc Wadebridge 2* Mr A Lipski ALL CLASSES PET CLASS
PL27 6JE
Cornwall & Devon Rex Club Wadebridge 2* Mr B McConachie CHANGE OF JUDGE
Devon & Cornwall Lop Circle Wadebridge 2* Mr C Penrose
Thrianta UK Selston 3* Mr P Hopkins
Thrianta UK NEW JUDGES SHOW Selston 3* Mrs R Burgess
North Eastern Counties English RC YSS Thirsk 2*Mr A Hamilton
North Eastern Counties English Ad Supp Thirsk 2* Mr A Hamilton
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Thirsk 2*Mr D Sales NOTE NAME OF CLUB
Yorkshire Area English RC YSS Thirsk 2* Mr D Medlock
Yorkshire Area English RC Ad sup Thirsk 1* Mr D Medlock
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr A Scott ( Fancy), Miss L Morris (Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) NE16 3EQ CHANGE OF JUDGES
Wallsend RC CoM Swawell 0* Miss L Morris

7 June
Derwent Valley Rabbit Club Pentrich 2* Mr N Jefferis (Fancy/Lops), Mr W Stewart (Fur/Rex)
DE5 3RE
Walsall Rabbit Fanciers Walsall 2* Mr S Germany (Fancy/Lops), Mr B Teague (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS WS5 4LW

11 June
West Sussex Fanciers Ardingly 3* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Woods (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) (South of England Agricultural Show)

12 June
West Sussex Fanciers Ardingly 2* Mr M Nicholson (Pet Class) CHANGE OF DATE
National Lionhead RC Ardingly 2* Mrs P Griffiths CHANGE OF JUDGE & DATE CHANGE OF DATE

13 June
Grantham RC Grantham 3* Mr G Hodson (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Fisher (Fur & Rex) NG31 7XQ (Pet Class)
Grantham RC Com Grantham 0* Mr D Fisher
Midland Chinchilla RC Grantham 2* Mr O Brasier
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Mr W Pollard
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Mr O Brasier
Honley Agricultural Society Honley 2* Miss L Morris(Fancy,Lops), Miss L A Wray(Fur/Rex) CHANGE OF DATE
British Belgian Hare Club Swannington 3* Mr R Wearmouth
Midland Counties Dutch RC YSS Swannington 2* Mr T Craven
Midland Counties English RC YSS Swannington 2* Mr A Aldred
Midland Counties English RC Ad sup Swannington 2* Mr A Aldred
Three Counties Agricultural Society Malvern 2* Mr G Boot(Fancy/Lops), Mr G Taylor(Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS WR13 6NW
West Sussex Fanciers Ardingley 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Fancy & Lops), Mr K Hussey (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CHANGE OF DATE
National Lionhead RC Ardingly 2* Mrs P Griffiths CHANGE OF JUDGE & DATE

14 June
Broadlands SLS Haddiscoe 2* Mr R Everitt (ROF, Lops, Fur & Rex), Mr P Evans (N/Dwarfs) NR14 6PN
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC YSS Haddiscoe 2* Mr I Ruffle
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Ad sup Haddiscoe 2* Mr I Ruffle
Hastings & St Leonards Rabb & Cav Club Northiam 2* Mr J Flarry (Fancy/Lops), Mr T Bevis (Fur/Rex)
(PET CLASS) TN31 6RA
Three Counties Agricultural Society Malvern 2* Mrs D Nicholson( Fancy/Lops), Mr M Nicholson(Fur/Rex)
WR13 6NW
Ulverston RC Cartmel 2*Mrs R Waring (Fancy & Lops), Mr K Wright (Fur & Rex)

20 June
Dunfermline & District RC Dunfermline 2* Mrs D Laidlow (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Young (Fur & Rex) KY12 0BU
Dunfermline & District RC CoM Dunfermline 0*
Lisburn & Dist Rabbit & Cavy Club Lisburn 2* Mr S Germany All Classes (Pet Class)
Todmorden Agricultural Show Todmorden 2* Mr GJ Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Watson(Fur & Rex) OL14 5HX

21 June
East Herts Fanciers Association Broxted 2* Mr R Lightfoot PET CLASS CM6 2BY
Exeter & South West Counties Rabbit Fanc Tiverton 2* Miss C Hollis ALL CLASSES EX16 4NT
Exeter & South West Counties COM Tiverton 0* Mrs A White (Pet Class)
Northern SilverFox RC Thirsk 2* Mr P Farnaby
East Lancs Rabbit Club Broughton 2*Miss L Wheal (N/Dwarf, Fur/Rex), Mr D Germany (RoF/Lop) PET CLASS PR3 5DB
Lancs Cheshire & N Wales N/Dw Summer East Lancs 2* Mrs R Waring
North West English RC YSS East Lancs 2* Mr P Shaw
North Yorkshire County Show Northallerton 2* Mr S Galloway (Fancy/Lops), Mr M Purdy(Fur/Rex)
DL7 9HW
Northern Chinchilla Rabbit Club Northallerton 2* Mr J G Watson
Hastings & St Leonards R & C Northian 2*Mr J Flarry (Fancy & Lops), Mr T Bevis (Fur & Rex) CHANGE OF DATE
Hastings & St Leonards R & C CoM Northian 0* Mr T Bevis CHANGE OF DATE
Reading & County RC Grazeley 2* Mrs H Every (Lops) Mr D Every (Fancy,Fur & Rex),
Reading & County RC CoM Grazeley 0* Mr D Every RG7 1LD
National Mini Lop Grazeley 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
Southern Lop Circle Grazely 2* Mrs J Gore

24 June
Cheshire Agricultural Society Knutsford 2* Miss S Elliott All Classes (Pet Class) WA16 0HJ

27 June
United Kingdom Dutch RC YSS Thirsk 3* Mr G Langan,Miss L Scrymgeour, M P Keen

28 June
Derbyshire Agric & Horti Soc Elvaston 2* Mr S Beynon(N/Dwarfs), Mr G Boot(RoF/Lops),
Mr R Lightfoot(Fur), Mr D Fisher(Rex) DE72 3EP
Derbyshire Agric & Horti Soc COM 0* Mr S Beynon
Midland Rex Club YSS Derby Agric 2* Mr A Hill
Midland Rex Club Ad sup Derby Agric 2* Mr A Hill
National Lilac Rabbit Club Derby Ag 3* Mr D Sutton
National Havana Rabbit Club Spring Derby Ag 3* Mr D Medlock CHANGE OF JUDGE
South Devon Fanciers Rabbit Club Teign Valley 2*Mrs D Nicholson (All sections) PET CLASS EX6 7NA
South Devon Fanciers COM Teign Valley 0* Mrs D Nicholson
South Western Fanciers Society Puddletown 2*Mr A Lipski (Fancy/Lops), Mr T Bevis (Fur/Rex)
DT2 8RX CHANGE OF JUDGE
National Otter Rex RC Derby 3* Mr G Taylor
Tonbridge RC Tonbridge 2* Mr B Brake (Lops & Fancy), Mr N Robertson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) TN11 0HQ

1July
Royal Norfolk Show Norwich 2* Mr W A Clipsham (Fancy/Lop), Mr N Robertson (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS NR5 0TT

4 July
Machen Agricultural Show Machen 2* Miss R Couch CF83
National English Rabbit Club YSS Witherington 3* Mr K Brownsord and Mr J Kay
National English Rabbit Club Ad sup Witherington 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston
Keith PPCB & R Association Keith 2* Mr T Mason
Scottish Rex RC Keith 2* Mr J Harrison
Wallsend RC Swawell 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lop), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex)
Wallsend RC COM Swawell 0* Mr G Boot NE16 3EQ

5 July
Barnetby & Distrct RC Winterton 3* Mr W A Clipsham (ROF), Mr F Clipsham (Lops), Mr D Bulman (Fur & Rex)
Lincolnshire Dutch RC Winterton 2* Mr N Bircumshaw
National Tan RC Humberside 3* Mr R Marsden
Northern Counties Tan RC YSS Winterton Agric 2* Mr D Medlock
Central Suffolk RC Dennington 2* Mr W Stewart IP13 8DD
Eastern Counties Rex RC Dennington 2* Miss L Schmid
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Doncaster 2* Miss L A Wray(Fancy/Lops),Mr M Fox(Fur/Rex) PET CLASS DA3 1JP
DSL Excelsior RC New Judges Show Doncaster 1* Mr A Ley (Fancy & Lops), Mr I Selby (Fur & Rex)
National Cashmere Lop Club Doncaster 3* Mrs J Bramley
National Silver Fox RC ASS Doncaster 2* Mrs AJ Nielson CHANGE OF JUDGE
National Silver Fox RC YSS Doncaster 3* Mrs AJ Nielson CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northern Beveren RC ASS Doncaster 2* Mr G Richardson
Northern Beveren RC YSS Doncaster 2* Mr G Richardson
The Beveren Club Doncaster 3* Mr D Bulman
St Austell, Newquay & District RC St Austell 2* Mr D James
St Austell, Newquay & District RC CoM St Austell 0* Mr D Nendick

11 July
Colchester & District RC Manning Tree 2* Mr M Nicholson (Fancy, Fur & Rex), Mr A Flarry (Lops), Mr G Langan (Dutch)
East Anglian Dutch RC YSS Colchester 2* Mr V Baldock (Open), Mr P Kelly (Members)
East Anglian Lop Circle Colchester 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
Essex Rex RC Colchester 2* Mr A Gooda
Neath RC Pencoed 2* Mr B Platt CHANGE OF JUDGE (Pet Class)
Neath RC CoM Pencoed 0* Mr B Platt CHANGE OF JUDGE (Pet Class)

12 July
Harlow RC Harlow 2* Mr D Every (Fancy & Fur), Mrs H Every (Lop & Rex) CM5 0EG
National Flemish Giant Rabbit Club Harlow 3* Mr C P Angell
Neath RC Pencoed 2* Mr N Jefferis (Pet Class)
Neath RC CoM Pencoed 0* Mr N Jefferis (Pet Class)

 

13 July
Stithians Agricultural Society Adult Stithians 3* Miss L A Wray (Fancy), Miss L Morris(Lops),
Mr M Fox( Fur/Rex)
Stithians Agricultural Society U/5 Stithians 3* Miss L A Wray (Fancy), Miss L Morris(Lops),
Mr M Fox (Fur/Rex)
Stithians Agricultural Society COM Stithians 0* Miss L A Wray

14 July
Great Yorkshire Show Harrogate 4* Mr P Brophy(Dutch,English&Tans), Mr P Gould(RofF), Mr S Whincup-Grindey(Lops), Mr P Morris(Fur), Mr P Wanklin(Rex), Mr H Marshall(Best in Show)

18 July
Camborne Agricultural Society Coombe 2* Mrs P Honour (All Classes)
Ashby & South Derbyshire Fanciers Soc Alrewas 2* Mr R Everitt (All Classes) PET CLASS DE13 7EW
Great Eccleston Agric Show Great Eccleston 2* Mr P Brasier PR3 0YP
The Pultney RC Lybster 2* Mr J Cruickshank
The Highland R & Cavy Society Lybster 2* Mr R Murphy MBE

19 July
Bristol RC Rangeworthy, Bristol 2* Mr A Pritchard (Dutch), Mr A Lipski (ROF & Lops), Mr W Stewart (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) BS37 7NB
British Belgian Hare Club Bristol 2* Mr A Snaith
Chelsford City Rabbit Society Barnston 2* Mr N Robertson (Pet Class) CM6 1LR
National Chinchilla RC Bristol 3* Mr A Lipski
National Satin RC Bristol 3* Mr T Bevis
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Bristol 2* Miss N Hicks CHANGE OF JUDGE
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 2* Miss N Hicks CHANGE OF JUDGE
City Of Norwich RC Drayton 2* Mr G Boot (Pet Class) NR8 6PP
Greater London Dutch Rabbit Club Meopham 2* Mr S Germany
Hemel Hempstead & District Westoning 2* Miss L Morris (Fancy & Lop), Mr A Hill (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) MK45 5DR
Kent County RC Culverstone 3* Mr J Kay (ROF), Mr J Richardson (ND), Mr R Woods (Lops), Mr R Lightfoot (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DA13 0TN
Kent County RC CoM Culverstone 0* Mr R Woods
London English Rabbit Soc YSS Greenfield 2* Mr K Brownsord
London English Rabbit Soc Ad sup Greenfield 1* Mr K Brownsord
Southern Dwarf RC YSS North Kent 2* Mr B Rideout
Southern Dwarf RC North Kent 1* Mr B Rideout

22 July
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society Builth Wells 4* Mr G Hodson (Fancy), Miss L Morris (Lops), Mr R Everitt (Fur), Mr S Sword (Rex), Mr D Fisher (BIS) LD2 3SY
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society Builth Wells 3* Mrs H Elliott (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Whincup-Grindey (Fur & Rex)
Driffield Agricultural Society Kellythorpe 3* Mrs R Waring(Lops, Dwarfs &Thriantas), Mr D Brophy(RoF),Mr J G Watson(Fur), Mr M Purdy(Rex) PET CLASS
YO25 9DN
South West Tan RC YSS Royal Welsh 2* Mr K Falla

25 July
Airedale Agricultural Show Bingley 3* Mr D Scrymgeour (Dutch), Mr S Germany (ROF), Mr G Boot (Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) BD16 2LQ
British Belgian Hare Bingley 2* Mr P Brophy
National Orange&Fawn Rex Rabbit Assoc YSS Bingley 3* Mr D Ilett
National Silver RC Bingley 3* Mrs E Smethurst
Northern Belgian Hare RC Bingley 2* Mr A Mason
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Summer Bingley 2*Mr A Swindells CHANGE OF DATE
Yorkshire Lop Circle Summer Bingley 2* Mrs C Terry CHANGE OF DATE
Cleveland Agricultural Society Middlesbrough 3* Mr R Wearmouth(Eng,Him,Sil,Bel Hare), Mrs E Massey-Beeston(RoF,Lops), Mr A Wray(Fur), Mrs D Nicholson(Rex) TS7 8JX
Harlequin Rabbit Club Summer Cleveland 3* Mr A Aldred
Harlequin Rabbit Club Rosette Cleveland 2* Mr R Everitt

National Black Rex RC Cleveland 3* Mr R Everitt
National Black Rex RC Cleveland 1* Mr JWH Brown
National Ermine Rex Summer Cleveland 3* Mr P Gray
National New Zealand RC Cleveland 3* Mr R Everitt
National Seal & Sable Rex YSS Cleveland 3* Mr E Caulfield
Northern Rex R Assoc Cleveland 2* Mr S Ross
North Eastern Rex YSS Cleveland 2* Mr M Nicholson
The Sable Club YSS Cleveland 3* Mr H Marshall
The Sable Club ASS Cleveland 3* Mr H Marshall
UK Rex Club YSS Cleveland 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown
Exeter & sth West Counties Rabbit Fanc Tiverton 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey(Fancy/Lop,Fur/Rex), Mr R Cooper(Dutch), EX16 7RQ PET CLASS
Exeter & Sth West Counties Rab Fan COM Tiverton 0* Mr C Penrose
Devon & Cornwall Dutch RC Tiverton 2* Mr P Keen
Devon & Cornwall Lop RC Tiverton 2* Mrs G McKell (Pet Class)
Sleaford & District Rabbit Club Heckington 2* Miss L Wheal(Fancy/Lops), Mr J G Watson(Fur/Rex),
PET CLASS NG34 9RA
National Chinrex Club Summer Heckington 3* Mr D Sutton
Penrith Show Penrith 3* Mrs R Waring (Fancy, Lops & Jun), Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CA10 2BB
National Argente Rc Penrith 3* Mr P Morris
National Dalmation Rex RC Penrith 3* Mr P Morris
National Lilac Rabbit Club Summer Penrith Ag 3* Mr D W Woodrup
Northern Argente Circle YSS Penrith 2* Mr M Fox
Northumberland County Show Kelso 2* Mr V Carmichael
Scottish Lop Circle Kelso 2* Mrs R Spence

26 July
Hednesford Rabbit Club Cannock 2* Mr P Gould(Fancy/Lop), Miss N C Gould(Fur/Rex),
PET CLASS WS12 0QF
Sleaford & District Rabbit Heckington 3* Mr S Germany (Fancy/Lops), Mr N Robertson (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS NG34 9RA
Midland & Anglian Silver Fox RC ASS Heckington 2* Mr G Watson
Midland & Anglian Silver Fox RC YSS Heckington 2* Mr G Watson
Midland Area Satin Club Heckington 2* Mr R Everitt CHANGE OF JUDGE
Midland Area Satin Club Heckington No Support (New Judges Show)
Midland Belgian Hare RC Heckington 2* Mr K Grainger
National Blue Rex Club Heckington 3* Mr R Everitt (CHANGE OF JUDGE)
National Californian RC Heckington 3* Mr J Topham
National Continental Giant RC Heckington 3* Mr E Hutchings
National Lynx Rex RC Heckington 3* Mr G Taylor

28 July
West Hants & East Dorset New Forest Show Brockenhurst 2* Mrs H Elliott (Lops), Mr D Medlock (Fancy), Miss S Elliott (Fur & Rex) SO42 7QH
West Hants & East Dorset New Forest Com Brockenhurst 0*Mrs A Davies

29 July
North Lonsdale Agricultural Show Great Urswick 2* Miss L Wheal (Fancy & Lops), Miss L Fox (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
West Hants & East Dorset New Forest Show Brockenhurst 3* Mr P Batey (Lops), Mr S Germany (Fancy), Mr D Bulman (Fur & Rex) SO42 7QH
West Hants & East Dorset New Forest Com Brockenhurst 0* Mr R Pratt

30 July
West Hants & East Dorset New Forest Show Brockenhurst 2* Mr m nICholson (Lops), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Fancy), Mrs D Nicholson (Fur & Rex) SO42 7QH
West Hants & East Dorset New Forest Com Brockenhurst 0* Miss K Hughes

 

1 August
Lancashire Dutch RC Garstang 2* Mr G Booth CHANGE OF DATE
National Cashmere Lop Garstang 3* Mr P Faint CHANGE OF DATE
National English Lop Club Garstang 3* Mr P Faint
National Mini Lop Garstang 3* Mr P Faint
National Netherland Dwarf RC Garstang 2*Mr J Fletcher
North West English RC Garstang 2* Mr K Brownsord
Sable Club (Northern & Scottish) ASS Garstang 2* Mr D Bulman
Sable Club (Northern & Scottish) YSS Garstang 2* Mr D Bulman
Emley Agricultural Show Emley 3* Mr T Stratford (Fancy), Mr G Hodson (Lops), Mr N Robertson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) HD8 9TE
Lion Lops UK ASS Emley 3* Mr G Richardson
Lion Lops UK YSS Emley 3* Mr G Richardson
National Havana Rabbit Club Summer Emley Ag. 3* Mrs A J Nielson
Northern Counties Havana RC Emley 2* Mrs A J Nielson
Yorkshire Lop Circle YSS Emley 2* Miss L Morris
Yorkshire Lop Circle ASS Emley 2* Mr P Brasier
Oswestry Agricultural Show Oswestry 2*Mr N Jefferis (Fancy,Lop), Mr G P Adams(Fur/Rex

2 August
Gloucestershire RC Upton St Leonards 2* Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Nicholson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) GL4 8AG
Gloucestershire RC CoM Upton St Leonards 0* Mr M Nicholson
Lisburn Rabbit & Cavy Club Fremanagh 2* Mr W Stewart
Scottish Netherland Dwarf RC Turriff 2* Mr R Murphy MBE
Scottish Rex RC Turriff 2* Mr I Gerrard
Scottish Lop Circle Turriff 2* Mrs D Laidlow
The Highland R & Cavy Society Turriff 2* Mr E Caulfield (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Harrison (Fur & Rex)
Turriff District Agricultural Show Turriff 3* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Watson (Fur & Rex)
Turriff District Agricultural Show CoM Turriff 0* Mr R Murphy MBE

5 August
Bakewell Agric & Hortic Show Bakewell 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey(Fancy), Mr D James(Lop)
Mr M Cox( Fur/Rex) Pet Class DE45 1AQ
Midland Rex Club Bakewell 2* Miss L Berry
National Angora Rabbit Club Bakewell 3* Mrs J Connolly

 

8 August
Canwell Agricultural Show Canwell 2* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) B75 5SQ
Halifax Agricultural Show Halifax 2* Mr P Brasier (Fancy & Lop), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Halifax Agricultural New Judges Show Halifax 1* Miss E Brasier (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Jackson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Northern Counties Dutch RC Sedgefield 2* Mr S Sproson
Northern Counties Himalayan RC Sedgefield 2* Mr S Galloway
Northern Counties Silver Rabbit Club Sedgefield 2* A R Collier
Sedgefield & District Agricultural Show Sedgefield 2* Mr D Brophy (ROF), Miss C Mitcheson (N/D, Lops & Jun), Mr R Siswick ( Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)

9 August
Carlisle & District Rabbit Club Rockcliffe 2* Mrs H Elliott (Lops), Mr S Galloway(Fancy), Miss S Elliott (Fur/Rex) PET CLASS CA6 4AA
Derby Rabbit Club Stanley 2* Mr P Brasier(Fancy/Lop),Mr O Brasier(Fur/Rex),
PET CLASS DE7 6FF

12 August
Anglesey County Show Anglesey 2* Ms A Wray All Classes (Pet Class) LL65 4RW CHANGE OF JUDGE

13 August
Okehampton Agricultural Show Okehampton 2* Mr M Webb
Okehampton Agricultural Show CoM Okehampton 0* Mr D Nendick

15 August
North Eastern Counties English RC Sum Thirsk 2* Mr S Dixon
Peebles Agricultural Society Peebles 2* Mrs D Laidlow (Pet Class) Netherhoseborough Farm By Cadrona
Yorkshire Area English RC Summer Thirsk 2* Mr I Kirkland
Welsh National RC Blackwood 2* Mr A Lipski (ALL CLASSES)
Welsh National RC COM Blackwood 0* Mr A Lipski

16 August

British Mini Rex Yardley 3* Mr M Fox (Self), Miss L Davy (Shaded), Mr P Wanklin (Tn Patt), Mr D Medlock (Ag), Mr B Stewart ( AOV), Mr D Fisher (BIS)

19 August
Frome & District RC Gillingham 2* Mrs D Nicholson (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Nicholson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Frome & District RC CoM Gillingham 0* Mr M Nicholson

23 August

Mirfield Agricultural New Judges Show Mirfield 1* Mr I Dearnley (Fancy & Lops), Miss L Wheal (Fur & Rex)
Truro & District RC Adult Tressillian 2* Mr M Hall (Fur & Rex), Mr C Angell (Fancy & Lop) (Pet Class)
Truro & District RC U/5 Tressillian 2* Mr M Hall (Fur & Rex), Mr C Angell (Fancy & Lop) (Pet Class)
Truro & District RC CoM Tressillian 0* Mr M Hall

26 August
Egton Horse & Agricultural Society Egton 2* Mr N Bircumshaw (Du,Pol, Hares,Dwarfs, AoV Fancy), Mr D Medlock (Lops, Eng, Him, Silv, Tans), Mr A Wray (Fur & Rex) YO21 1TZ

29 August
Lothian Fur Club Linlithgow 2* Mr E Caulfield(Fancy/Lop)m Mr R A Young(Fur/Rex)
Poynton Horti & Agric Show Poynton 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston (ALL CLASSES)

 

 

30 August
West Midland Championship Coventry 4* Mr P Batey (Mini, French, dwarf Lops), Mr J Bramley (ROLops), Mr M Nicholson (Fur), Mrs D Nicholson (Rex), Mr F Clipsham (ROF), Mr M Stirk (N/Dwarfs), Mr J Kay (Du Eng Har) CV2 5PY
West Midland Championship CoM Coventry 0* Mr S Gillians
Alaska Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr W Wheeler
Harlequin RC Coventry 3* Mr J Topham
Harlequin RC Rosette Show Coventry Mr S Watts

Lion Lops UK Coventry 3* Mr G Boot
Midland Chinchilla RC Coventry 2* Mr M Hall
Midland Counties Dutch RC Coventry 2* Mr A Pritchard
Midland Lop Circle YSS Coventry 2* Mr G Richardson
Midland Lop Circle AD SUPP Coventry 2* Miss C Mitcheson (Mini & Lion Lops), Mrs J Pooke (Rest of Lops)
Midland Tan RC Coventry 2* Mr R Everitt
National Angora Club Coventry 3* Mr D Meek
National Black Rex RC Coventry 3* Mrs D Nicholson
National Black Rex RC Coventry 1* Mrs J Saunders
National Cashmere Lop YSS Coventry 3* Mr G Boot
National Cashmere Lop ASS Coventry 3* Mr G Boot
National Chinchilla RC YSS Coventry 3* Mr O Brasier
National Chinchilla RC Ad sup Coventry 2* Mr O Brasier
National Chinchilla RC Coventry 1* Mr S Gellender
National French & Dwarf Lop RC YSS Coventry 3* Mrs M Cawdron
National French & Dwarf Lop RC ASS Coventry 3* Mrs P Atkinson
National German Lop RC Coventry 3* Mr R Everitt
National Mini Lop YSS Coventry 3* Mrs H Every
National Mini Lop ASS Coventry 3* Mrs E Massey-Beeston
National Otter Rex RC Coventry 3* Mr P Wanklin
Walsall Rabbit Fanciers Coventry 4* (West Midland Championship Show) CV2 5PY
Redruth & Penryn RC Carharrack 2* Mr I Paull
Southern Dutch RC Lingfield 2* Mr R Cooper
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Lingfield 2* Mr V Baldock (Dutch), Mr P Hopkins(RoF/Lops)
Mr S Sword(Fur/Rex) RH7 6LL PET CLASSES
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Lingfield 0* Mrs S Sword

31 August
British Belgian Hare Club Mansfield 3* Mr O Brasier
Mansfield RC Mansfield 3* Mr WA Clipsham (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Fox ( Fur & Rex)
Mansfield RC Mansfield 1* Mr G Lockley ( Fancy & Lops), Miss L Fox (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG16 6EE
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Lingfield 3*Mr R Woods (Fancy/Lops), Mr R Lightfoot (Fur/Rex),
RH7 6LL PET CLASS

5 September
Dorchester & District Rabbit Fanciers Dorset County Showground 2* Ms J Saunders (Fancy & Lop), Mr T Bevis (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DT2 7SD
Dorchester & District Rabbit Fanc CoM Dorset County Show 0* Miss G Daly
Keighley Agricultural Show Keighley 2* Mr R Cooper (Fancy), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Lops, Fur & Rex) BD21 4DB
North Eastern Rex RC Wolsingham 2* Mr P Gray
Northern Counties Silver RC Interm Wolsingham 2*Mr R Wearmouth
Northern Rex R Assocciation Wolsingham 2* Mrs L Thompson
Northern Silver Fox RC Wolsingham 2* Mr J Harrison

6 September

Dorchester & District Rabbit Fanciers Dorset County Showground 2* Mrs P Honour (Fancy & Lop), Mr M Cox (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DT2 7SD
Dorchester & District Rabbit Fanc CoM Dorset County Show 0* Miss K Hughes
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Kirk Sandall 2* Mr S Germany(Fancy/Lops), Mr D Sutton(Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS DN3 1JP
South Devon Fanciers Rabbit Club Teign Valley 3* Mr P Batey (Fancy/Lops), Mr M Nicholson (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS EX6 7NA CHANGE OF GRADE
South Devon Fanciers New Judges Teign Valley 1* Mrs L Clement-Snazel (Fancy), Mr D Nendick (Fur), Mrs S Godlonton (Rex) (Pet Class) EX6 7NA
South Devon Fanciers COM Teign Valley 0* Miss S Rundle
National Chinchilla RC Teign Valley 3* Mr I Paull
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Teign Valley 2* Mr D Gallagher
South West Tan RC Tegn Valley 2* Mr N Robertson
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Teign Valley 2* Mr D Gallagher
UK Rex Club Teign Valley 3* Mr D Bulman
Rochdale & Oldham RC Middleton 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston (N/Dwarfs, ROF & Lops), Mr A Hill (fur & Rex) (Pet Class) M24 2RE
The Northern Beveren Club Rochdale 2* Mr D Jackson

12 September
Scottish Rex RC Dunfermline 2* Mr S Ross
West of England & Sth Wales N/Dwarf Usk 2* Mr S Beynon

13 September
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2*Mr C Harris(Polish), Mr G Richardson(RoF/Lops), Mr J G Watson(Fur/Rex) M27 4EY
Colchester & District RC Langham 2* Mr M Fox ( Fancy & Lops), Miss L Fox (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) C04 5PA
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Sandringham 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
East Yorkshire F & F Society Kilham 2* Mr P Shaw (ROF & Lops), Mr B Welford (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) YO25 4RG
National Polish RC YSS Swinton 3* Miss L Spence (Coloured Poles), Mrs E Massey-Beeston(REW)
National Polish RC Ad Sup Swinton 2* Mr S Smithey
Carlisle & District Rabbit Club Rockcliffe 2* Mrs H Every(Lops), Mr P Gould (Fancy), Miss N Gould(Fur/Rex) PET CLASS) CA6 4AA
British Mini Rex Club Presidents Carlisle 3* M D Bulman
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Autumn Kilham 2* Mr W J Paley
Derwent Valley Rabbit Club Pentrich 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy/Lops), Mr G Taylor( Fur/Rex)
DE5 3RE

19 September
Grantham RC Grantham 2* Mr J Fletcher (Dwarfs), Mr S Whincup-Grindey (ROF & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG31 7XQ
Grantham RC CoM Grantham 0* Mr P Morris
Midland Area N/Dwarf RC AD SUPP Grantham 2* Mr J Thornton
Midland Area N/Dwarf RC YSS Grantham 2* Mr G Wells
National Netherland Dwarf RC YSS Grantham 3* Mrs J Gore, Mrs M Embry, Mr B Taylor
National Netherland Dwarf RC Ad sup Grantham 2* Mr B Taylor
Stokesley Agricultural Society Stokesley 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey(Fancy/Lops),Mr K Brand (RoF&Juniors),Mr D Fisher(Fur/Rex) PET CLASS TS9 5JL

20 September
East Herts Fanciers Association Broxted 2* Mr G Hodson PET CLASS CM6 2BQ
East Lancs Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mr D Evans(Dutch), Mr A Lipski (RofF/Lop), Mr D Bulman(Fur/Rex) PET CLASS PR3 5DB
Greater London Dutch RC Detling 2* Mr J Allen
Medway Town Fancier Detling 2* Mr J Kay (Fancy), Mr S Germany(Lops, Fur/Rex),
PETS ME14 3EY
National Flemish Giant Buckingham 3* Mr N Gardner CHANGE OF JUDGE
Sleaford & District Rabbit Club Heckington 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston(Fancy/Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown
(Fur/Rex), PET CLASS NG34 9RA
Sleaford & District Rabbit Club Heckington 1* Mrs J Taylor(Fur/Rex)
NEW JUDGES SHOW PET CLASS NG34 9RA
21 September
Nidderdale Agricultural Society Pateley Bridge 2* Mr P Brasier (Def,Hims,hare,AOV Fancy & Lops), Mr O Brasier (ROF), Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex) HG3 5JB

26 September
North East Championship Hurworth 4* Mr F Clipsham (BIS), Mr S Beynon (Dwarfs), Mr S Sproson (Dutch), Ms L Morris (Lops), Mr A Clipsham (ROF), Mr P Morris (Noemal Fur), Mr R Siswick (Rex)
North East Championship YSS Hurworth 2* Mr F Clipsham (BIS), Mr S Beynon (Dwarfs), Mr S Sproson (Dutch), Ms L Morris (Lops), Mr A Clipsham (ROF), Mr P Morris (Noemal Fur), Mr R Siswick (Rex)

National French & Dwarf Lop RC Hurworth 3* Mrs S Stephen
National Orange& Fawn Rex Rabbit Sum Hurworth 3* Mr P Wanklin
Northern Argente Circle Interm Hurworth 2* Mr P Smith
Northern Counties Tan Interm Hurworth 2* Mr J Freebairn
UK Rex Area Show Hurworth 3* Miss S Gill
Three Counties Agricultural Show Malvern 3* Mr N Robertson (Fancy & Lops), Miss L Fox ( Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) WR13 6NW
Three Counties Agricultural Show CoM Malvern 0* Miss E Evans (Fancy & Lops), Mstr W Evans (Fur & Rex)
Three Counties Agri New Judges Show Malvern 1* Mr D Nendick

27 September
British Belgian Hare Club Exeter 2* Mr C Angell
Northern Area Netherland Dwarf RC YSS Pontefract 2* Mr S Beynon
Northern Area N/Dwarf RC Ad sup Pontefract 2* Mr S Beynon
Three Counties Agricultural Show Malvern 3*Mr D Medlock (Pet Class) WR13 6NW
Three Counties Agricultural Show CoM Malvern 0*Miss R Couch

2 October
The Highland R & Cavy Society Keith 2* Mr P Liddle

4 October
British Belgian Hare Club Kegworth 2* Miss E J Brasier
Midland Counties English RC ASS Kegworth 2* Mr R Searle
Midland Counties English RC u/5 Supp Kegworth 2* Mr R Searle
National Tan RC Kegworth 3* Mr T Taylor
Lancs Cheshire & N Wales N.Dwf YSS Sandbach 2* Miss L Wheal
Lancs Ches & N Wales N/D Interm Sandbach 2* Miss L Wheal

10/11 October
London Championship Show Peterborough 5* Best in Show Mr J Fletcher PE2 6XE
Mr R Whincup-Grindey (Ang, Har/Mag, BH), Mr T Davies (Tan), Mr JWH Brown (Sil), Mr M Hazelwood (Pol), Mr F Clipsham (Lio,Thr), Mr D Scrymgeour (Dutch), Mr R Wearmouth (Him & Eng), Ms P Otto (FlGi, Cont Gi, O & Fwn Rex), Ms E Sargant (N/Dwarf), Mr N Bircumshaw (Fancy Challenge), Mr G Hodson (RV), Mrs S Grainger (Cash Lp, Mini Cash Lop, Mini Lion Lop), Mr W Brake (Dwarf Lp, Fr Lp, Ger Lp, Eng Lp), Mrs J Pooke (Mini Lp), Mr N Jefferis (Lop Chall), Mr P Twedell (Bev), Mr E Caulfield Sib), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Alas, Hav, Lil), Mr E Hutchings (Cali, Chin, Chin Gi & Sil Fx), Mrs D Nicholson (Arg, Sab, Sat, Mini Sat), Mr A Hill (NZ, Seal & Sab Rex), Mr P Wanklin (Sm Pearl, Chinrex, CastRx, AOC Rx, Non Slf Mini Rx), mr A Aldred (Fur Challenge), Mr J Smith (Blk Rx), Mr P Gray (Erm Rx), Mr S Sword (Slf Mini Rx), Mr C Angell (Ott Rx & Blue Rx), Mr P Batey (Hav Rx), Mr D Bulman (Rex Challenge)
Alaska Rabbit Club Peterborough 2*Mr A Carter
British Belgian Hare Club Peterborough 2* Mr W Laud
British Mini Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown (Self), Mr N Robertson (N/Self)
East Anglian Dutch RC ASS Peterborough 2* Mr P Brophy
East Anglian Dutch RC Supp Peterborough 2* Mr D Brophy
Harlequin RC Peterborough 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
Lion Lops UK Peterborough 3*Mr M Nicholson
National Angora RC Peterborough 3* Mr S Whincup-Grindey
National Blue Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr A Taylor
National Castor Rex Club Peterborough 3*Mr P S Morris
National Chinchilla RC Peterborough 3* Mr B Platt
National Chinrex Club Peterborough 3* Mr M Fox
National Continental Giant RC Peterborough 3* Mr RG Everitt
National Ermine Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr H Marshall
National Lilac Rabbit Club Autumn Peterborough 3* Mr R Whincup-Grindey
National Lionhead Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr R Everitt
National Havana Rabbit Club Autumn Peterborough 3* Mr C G Harden
National Mini Lop ASS Peterborough 3* Miss C Mitcheson
National Mini Lop YSS Peterborough 3* Mrs J Gore
National Netherland Dwarf RC Autumn Peterborough 3* Mr G Wells
National New Zealand RC Peterborough 3* Mr V Carmichael
National Orange&Fawn Rex Rabbit Ass Peterborough 3* Mr B Teague
National Otter Rex RC Peterborough 3* Mr G Adams
National Polish RC Peterborough 3* Mr J Richardson
National Silver RC Peterborough 3* Mr A Wright
The Beveren Club Peterborough 3* Mr R Everitt
Thrianta UK Peterborough 3* Mr P Biggs
UK Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr E Caulfield, Mr E Hutchings

 

17 October
Yarm & District RC Hurworth 2* Mr G Hodson (Dwarfs & Jun), Mr G Boot (ROF & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DL2 2BN

18 October
Hastings & St Leonards Rabb & Cav Club Northiam 2* Mr W Brake (all classes) PET CLASS TN31 6BX
Hastings & St Leonards Rabb & Cav Club Northiam 0* Mr W Brake
Lancashire Dutch RC Pendle 2* Mr L Mitchell

24 October
Scottish Rabbit Club Kelso 4*
Alaska Rabbit Club Kelso 3* Mr D Bulman
British Belgian Hare Club Kelso 2* Mr T Mason
National Black Rex RC Kelso 1* Mr C Angell
National Black Rex RC Kelso 3* Mr D Bulman
National Chinchilla RC Kelso 3* Mr K Bryant
National Lilac Rabbit Club Winter Kelso 3* Ms J Carlile
National Lynx Rex RC Kelso 3* Mr E Caulfield
National Mini Lop Kelso 3* Mrs V Dafters
National Polish RC Kelso 3* Mr I Radcliffe
Scottish Lop Circle Kelso 2* Mr P Batey
Scottish Rex Hosting UK Rex Area Show Kelso 3* Mr M Fox
Thrianta UK Kelso 3* Mrs K Malcolm

25 October
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston(Fancy/Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown(Fur/Rex) M27 4EY CHANGE OF JUDGES
London English Rabbit Soc ASS Greenfield 2* Mr S Germany
London English Rabbit Soc U/5 supp Greenfield 1* Mr S Germany

South Devon Fanciers Rabbit Club Teign Valley 2* Mr S Whincup-Grindey (All sections), PET CLASS
EX6 7NA
South Devon Fanciers COM Teign Valley 0* Mr S Whincup-Grindey
Stoke & Stone RC Woore 2* Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Topham ( Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CW3 9SF
Stoke & Stone RC CoM Woore 0* Mr J Topham

1 November
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Doncaster 2* Kirk Sandall Mr D Medlock (All Classes)
PET CLASS DN3 1JP
DSL Excelsior RC New Judges Show Doncaster 1* Mrs P Kirman (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Mellor (Fur & Rex)
National Havana Rabbit Club Winter Doncaster 3* Mr M Fox
North Kent Fanciers Culverstone 2* Mr N Robertson (Fancy, Fur & Rex), Mr D James (Lops) (Pet Class) DA13 0TN
Truro & District RC Tressillian 2* Mr D Bennett (Lop & Rex), Mr C Jewer (Fancy & Fur) (Pet Class)
Truro & District RC CoM Tressillian 0* Mr D Bennett

 

6 November
Northern Counties Tan RC ASS Wallsend 2* Mr A Thompson

7 November
Yorkshire Lop Circle Autumn SS Huddersfield 2* Mr M Stirr
National Netherland Dwarf RC ASS Uttoxeter 3* Mr J Fletcher, Mr J Rogers, Mr N Gardner
National Netherland Dwarf RC Yng sup Uttoxeter 2* Mr N Gardner
North Eastern Counties English RC ASS Thirsk 2* Mr K Brownsord
North Eastern Counties English RC Thirsk 1* Mr K Brownsord
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC ASS Thirsk 2* Mr D Hemsley
Yorkshire Area English RC ASS Thirsk 2* Mr J Kay
Yorkshire Area English RC u/5 sup Thirsk 1* Mr J Kay

8 November
Carlisle & District Rabbit Club Rockcliffe 2* Mrs R Waring (Lops & Fancy), Mr J G Watson (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS CA6 4AA
East Yorkshire F & F Society Kilham 2* Mr AW Hicks (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Richardson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) YO25 4RG
National Netherland Dwarf RC Presidents Uttoxeter 2* Miss L Fox, Miss L Wheal

14 November
Midland Area Satin Club Mansfield 2* Mr G Taylor
National Silver RC Darlington 3* Mr A Belgian
Northern Counties Silver RC ASS Darlington 2* Mr G Hodson

15 November
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Colchester 2* Mr N Gardner
South Devon Fanciers RC Liverton 2* Mr K Clarke (Pet Class) TQ12 6HW
South Devon Fanciers RC Com Liverton 0* Mr K Clarke
Southern & South Western Rex RC Wickham 2* Mr T Bevis
Thrianta UK Langahm 3* Mr B Wrigley

 

21 November
British Mini Rex Grantham 3* Mr E Caulfield
Eastern Counties Rex RC ASS Grantham 2* Mr J Smith
National Black Rex RC Grantham 3* Mr M Purdy
National Black Rex RC Grantham 1* Mr R Whincup-Grindey
National Blue Rex RC Grantham 2* Mr M Hall
National Chinrex ASS Grantham 3* Mr A Hill
National Ermine Rex Winter Grantham 3* Mr R J Kendrick
National Lynx Rex RC Grantham 3* Mr A Hill
National Orange & Fawn Grantham 3* Mr N Robertson
National Otter Rex RC Grantham 3* Mr D Fisher
Northen Rex R Assoc Granthem 2* Mr A Aldred (Selfs), Mr M Purdy (Non Selfs)
National English Rabbit Club ASS Kegworth 3* Mr P Shaw & Mr D Medlock
National English Rabbit Club Yng sup Kegworth 2* Mr E Burton
The Northern Beveren Club ASS Pontefract 2* Mr A Wray
The Northern Beveren Club YSS Pontefract 2* Mr A Wray
United Kingdom Dutch Rabbit Club ASS Hurworth 3* Mr A Mason, Mr N Bircumshaw, Mr P H Brasier

22 November
East Lancs Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mr S Beynon(N/Dwarf), Mr A Swindells(RoF/Lop),Ms J Carlile(Fur/Rex) PET CLASS PR3 5DB
Lancs Ches & N Wales N/D ASS East Lancs 2* Mr T Hoole
Lancs Ches & N Wales N/D Yng sup East Lancs 2* Mr T Hoole
Northern Area N/Dwarf RC ASS East Lancs 2* Mr N Gardner
Northern Area N/Dwarf RC YSS East Lancs 2* Mr N Gardner

28 November
The Highland R & Cavy Society Lybster 2* Mr K Bryant
The Pultney RC Lybster 2* Mr R McEwan

29 November
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr J Kay(Dutch), Mr S Germany(RoF/Lops), Mr A Aldred
(Fur/Rex) M27 4EY
Lancashire Dutch RC Swinton 2* Mr A Clipsham
National Tan RC Swindon 3* Mr K Clarke
South West Tan RC Swindon 2* Mr T Taylor
Sleaford & District Rabbit Club Heckington 2* Mr W A Clipsham (Fancy/Lops), Mr F Clipsham(Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS NG34 9RA

5 December 2015
Lothian Fur Club Linlithgow 2* Mr R A Young(Fancy/Lop),Mrs D Laidlow(Fur/Rex)
EH49 7SJ
Scottish Rex RC Linlithgow 2* Mr R Murphy MBE
Alaska Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr P Brasier
The Beveren Club ASS Kegworth 3*Mr P C Twedell
Midland Chinchilla RC Kegworth 2* Mr B Stewart
National Chinchilla RC ASS Kegworth 3* Mr P Brasier
National Chinchilla RC Supp Kegworth 2* Mr P Brasier
National New Zealand RC Kegworth 3* Mr J Fletcher
National Polish RC ASS Kegworth 3* Miss N Gould (REW), Mr D Gallagher (Col.Poles)
National Polish RC u/5 Supp Kegworth 2* Mr A Hogg
Northern Argente RC ASS Huddersfield 2* Mr D Medlock
North Eastern Rex ASS Wallsend 2* Mr H Marshall

6 December
DSL Doncaster Rabbit Club Doncaster 2* Mr G P Hodson(Fancy), Mr W Parish (Lops),
Miss J Carlile (Fur/Rex) PET CLASS DN3 1JP
National Lionhead RC Doncaster 2* Mr G Boot
Yorkshire Lop Circle ASS Doncaster 2* Mrs J Bramley
Yorkshire Lop Circle YSS Doncaster 2* Mr A Hicks
West of England & Sth Wales N/Dwarf Frome 2* Mr W Dodge

12 December
National French & Dwarf Lop RC ASS Grantham 3* Miss S Elliott
National French & Dwarf Lop RC YSS Grantham 2* Miss S Elliott

 

13 December

Derby Rabbit Club Stanley 2* Mrs M Cawdron (Fancy/Lop), Mr G Richardson (Fur/Rex)
PET CLASS DE7 6FF
Truro & District RC Tressillian 2* Ms N Hicks (Pet Class)
Truro & District RC CoM Tressillian 0* Mr B McCoughlan
West Sussex Fanciers Pagham 2* Mr W Brake (all classes) PET CLASS PO21 3JT