Home Shows Clubs Photos Shop Junior Section Members History Officials Contact Links

Information

Newcomers Help
Rabbit Feeding
Importance of Diet
Housing
In The Garden
Seasonal Advice
Health Problems
The Five Freedoms
Codes of Practice
Colour List
Breed Standards
Breeders' Directory
Shows 2016 Shows 2017 Shows 2018
The BRC Show Diary is for Guidance only

Update 2nd December 2016

Secretaries & Chairmen Please See Rules B1 – B4

Shows with Pet Classes are shown (Pet Class) -

THE GB RECOMMEND THAT NO PET CLASSES, NO “TOUCH AND FEEL” SECTION AND NO SALE STOCK TO TAKE PLACE AT ANY SHOW HELD UNDER BRC RULES UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE. THESE TEMPORARY MEASURES WILL BE CONTINUALLY EVALUATED.

3 December
Huddersfield & District RC Sowood 2* Mr D Medlock (TOF & Lops), Mr B Welford (Fur & Rex), Mr Glen Hodson (Polish) HX4 9HY
Lisburn Rabbit & Cavy Club Newtownards 1* Ms L Plummer
Lothian Fur Club Linlithgow 2* Mr J Thornton
National Argente Rabbit Club Sowood 3* Mr S Smith
National Polish Rc YSS Huddersfield 3* Mr I Radcliffe
National Polish Rc ASS Huddersfield 3* Mr O Brasier (REW), Mr P Brasier (Colours)
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Wallsend 2* Mr A Wilson
Scottish Netherland Dwarf RC Linlithgow 2* Mr R Young
Scottish Rabbit Club Linlithgow 2* Mr J Fletcher
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr P Keen (Du), Mr P Faint (ROF, Lops), Miss R Brewster (Fur & Rex) NE16 3EQ
Wallsend Rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mr P Faint

4 December
Alaska Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr C Punchard CHANGE OF DATE
Central Suffolk R & C Society Dennington 2* Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur & Rex) IP13 8DD
DSL Excelsior RC Kirk Sandall 2* Mr F Clipsham (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) () DN3 1JP
East Lancashire Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mr R Grindey ROF & Lops), Mr A Aldred (Eng, Fur & Rex) () PR3 5DB CHANGE OF DATJUDGES
East Midland Fanciers Kegworth 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Fox (ROFur), Mrs D Brass Brown (Bev & Rex) DE74 2FH
East Midland Fanciers CoM Kegworth 0* Mrs D Brass-Brown
Frome & District RC Frome 2* Mr N Jefferis (Dutch & Netherland Dwarf), Mrs D Nicholson (ROF & Fur), Mr M Nicholson (Lop & Rex)
Frome & District RC COM Frome 0* Mr M Nicholson
Lion Lops UK Doncaster 3* Mrs S Grainger CHANGE OF JUDGE
Midland & Southern Beveren Club Kegworth 2* Mr S Gellender CHANGE OF VENUE
Midland & Southern Beveren Club Kegworth 1* Mr S Gellender CHANGE OF VENUE
Midland Chinchilla RC Kegworth 2* Mr A Hill
National Chinchilla RC ASS Kegworth 3* Mr A Carter CHANGE OF DATE
National Chinchilla RC YSS Kegworth 2* Mr A Carter CHANGE OF DATE
National English Lop Club ASS Doncaster 3* Mrs P Kirman
National New Zealand RC Kegworth 3* Mr D Medlock
Northern Lop Club Y Supp Doncaster 2* Mrs R Waring
Northern Lop Club Doncaster 2* Mrs C Terry
Southern Chinchilla RC ASS Kegworth 2* Mr S Gellender CANCELLED
Southern Chinchilla RC YSS Kegworth 2* Mr S Gellender CANCELLED
South Western Area Dutch RC Chapmanslade 2*Mr S Walters
The Beveren Club Kegworth 3* Mr D Gellender
West Sussex Fanciers Pagham 2* Mrs J Saunders
West Sussex Fanciers CoM Pagham 0* Mrs J Saunders
Yorkshire Lop Circle Young SS Doncaster 2* Mr A Hicks
Yorkshire Lop Circle Adult SS Doncaster 2* Ms L Morris

10 December
Grantham Rabbit Club Grantham 2* Mr S Germany (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex) NG31 7XQ
Grantham Rabbit Club CoM Grantham 0* Mr D Medlock
Midland Tan RC Grantham 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
National Silver Rabbit Club ASS Grantham 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
North East Rex RC Yarm 2* Mr A Wray

11 December
Barnetby & District RC Barnetby 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex) () DN38 6HS
Barnetby & District RC Barnetby 1* Miss N Rickman (Fancy & Lops), Mrs R Burgess (Fur & Rex) () DN38 6HS
City of Norwich Rabbit & Cavy Club Drayton 2* Mr C Angell
City of Norwich Rabbit & Cavy Club Drayton 1* Ms A LEADBITTER
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 1* Miss N Gould (Fancy & Lops), Mr S Whincup (Fur & Rex) DE7 6FF CHANGE OF DATE DOWNGRADED
Lincolnshire Dutch Rabbit Club Barnetby 2* Mr G Booth
Northern Argente Circle Barnetby 2* Mr A Aldred
North Kent Fanciers Detling 3* Mr B Rideout (Fancy), Mr A Gooda (Fur & Rex), Mr K Lettington (Lops) CHANGE OF JUDGE
Rochdale & Oldham RC Middleton 2* Mr P Smith (Fur & Rex), Mr T Stratford (Fancy & Lops) M24 2RE
South Wales RC Castleton 2* Mr S Whincup
South Wales RC COM Castleton 0* Mrs A White
South Western Fanciers Society Puddletown 2* Mr W Dodge (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Hickd (Fur & Rex) DT2 8RX
Thrianta UK Barnetby 3* Mr P Brasier
Yarm & District Rabbit Club Hurworth 2* Mr A W Hicks (Dwfs & Lops), Mr P Briphy (ROF), Mr M Purdy (Fur & Rex) DL2 2BN CHANGE OF JUDGE

18 December
Fareham & Southampton RC Wickham 3* Mr S Whincup (Fancy & Lops), Mr N Robertson (Fur & Rex) PO17 5AL
Fareham & Southampton RC CoM Wickham 0* Miss H Withers
Southern Dwarf Rabbit Club Fareham 2* Mr J Rogers
Southern Dwarf Rabbit Club Fareham 1* Mr J Rogers
Southern & South Western Rex RC Fareham 2* Mr G Wilson-Harris
Southern Argente Circle Wickham 2* Mrs P Honour
Ulverston Rabbit Club Cartmel 2* Mrs R Waring (Fancy, Lops, BIS), Mr P Tweddel 9Fur, Rex & Jun)

27 December
Durham & District Rabbit Club Meadowfield 2* Mr B Flounders (Dwfs & Lops), Mr L Mitchell (ROF), Mr G Watson (Fur & Rex) DH7 8XF CHANGE OF JUDGE
Ashby and South Derbyshire FS Newton Solney 2* Mr S Whincup (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Grindey (Fur & Rex) DE15 0SG CHANGE OF JUDGE