Home Shows Clubs Photos Shop Junior Section Members History Officials Contact Links

Information

Newcomers Help
Rabbit Feeding
Importance of Diet
Housing
In The Garden
Seasonal Advice
Health Problems
The Five Freedoms
Codes of Practice
Colour List
Breed Standards
Breeders' Directory
Shows 2014 Shows 2015 Shows 2016

The BRC Show Diary is for Guidance only

Update 12 December 2014

Secretaries & Chairmen Please See Rule B1.6

Shows with Pet Classes are shown (Pet Class)

13 December
Grantham RC Grantham 2* Mr S Germany (Fancy & Lops), Mr N Robertson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG31 7QX
Grantham CoM Grantham 0* Miss D Wright CHANGE OF JUDGE
Lincolnshire Dutch RC ASS Grantham 2* Mr T Mason CHANGE OF DATE & VENUE
Midland & Anglian Silver Fox ASS Grantham 2*Mr A G Johnson
Midland & Anglian Silver Fox Yng sup Grantham 2*Mr A G Johnson
National English Lop ADD Grantham 3* Mr F Clipsham
National Flemish Giant RC ASS Grantham 3* Mr F Clipsham (CHANGE OF JUDGE)
National Silver Fox RC ASS Grantham 3*Mr R Lightfoot
National Silver Fox RC u5 S Grantham 2*Mr R Lightfoot

14 December
Barnetby & District F & F Soc Barnetby DN38 6HS 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy/Lop), Mr J Fletcher (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Barnetby & District F & F Soc Barnetby 1* Miss C Mitcheson (Fancy & Lops), Mrs S Grainger (Fur & Rex)
Buckingham & District F & F Soc Deanshanger 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston(Fancy/Lops),Mrs D Brass(Fur/Rex)(Pet Class) MK19 6HF CANCELLED
Lincolnshire Dutch RC ASS Barnetby 2* Mr T Mason (Change of Date from 7 Dec)
Thrianta UK Barnetby 3* Mr D Pounder
Derby Rabbit Club Stanley DE7 6FF 2* Mr F Clipsham (Fancy/Lop), Mr WA Clipsham (Fur/Rex) (Pet Class)
South Wales Rabbit Club Castleton 2* Mr G Hodson (all classes)
South Wales Rabbit Club COM Castleton 0* Mrs K Gwillym
Truro & District Rabbit Club Tressilian 2* Mr C Jewer(Fancy/Lops), Mr D Bennett(Fur/Rex)
TR2 4AZ
Yarm & District RC Yarm 3* Mr J Kay(Dutch/English), Mr S Germany (RoF & Lops)
Mr E Caulfield ( Fur/Rex) TS15 9BS

North East Rex ASS Yarm 2* Mr R Siswick
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Yarm 2* Mr T Craven
National Californian Rabbit Assn Deanshanger 3* Mr R Winckles
South Western Fanciers Soc Dorchester 2* Mrs P Honour (Lops & Fancy), Mr M Cox (Fur & Rex)

21 December

West Sussex Fanciers Pagham 2* Mr D James (all classes) (Pet Class) PO21 3JT

28 December
Durham & District RC Brandon DH7 8SL 2* Mr S Sproson (Fancy), Mr G Richardson (Lop), Mr J Thornton (Fur/Rex) (Pet Class)
Durham & District RC Brandon 1* Mrs D Laidlow (Fancy/Lop), Mr S Gellender (Fur/Rex)